1992

Rudi Engle: Radio and Television Arts 1973

Ross Fair: Recreation Leadership 1975

Brad Nelson: Civil Engineering Technology 1976

1993

Brenda Hall: Child Care Worker 1969 / Personnel Management 1983 / Business 1984

Michael McCarty: Music Industry Arts 1978

Maria Mendes: Legal Secretary 1973

1994

Award not presented

1995

Colleen Farrell Evetts: Hotel and Restaurant Management 1982

Lois Harrack: Behavioral Science 1970 / Recreation Leadership 1972

1996

Award not presented

1997

Paul Huras: Recreation Leadership 1973

Dave Klachan: Electrical 1979 / Control Engineering Technology -Systems 1991

1998

Paul Gowan: Business - Marketing 1981

Alice Lewis: Social Service Worker 1988

Bill Mills: Recreation Leadership 1973

1999

Anne Marie DeCicco-Best: Broadcast Journalism 1986

Ron Hunt: Mechanical Technician - Drafting 1968

Gail Malcolm: Social Service Worker 1988

2000

Betty Bedard-Bidwell (Received Premier's Award): Recreation Leadership 1972 / Child Care Worker 1982

Linda Bowden: Business Administration - Accounting 1982

Kenneth Boyle: Ambulance and Emergency Care 1977 / Respiratory Therapy 1983

Kate Young: Broadcast Journalism 1975

2001

Patricia Baker: Architectural Technician 1984 / Architectural Technologist 1986

Don Donner: Recreation Leadership 1973

Joseph Dunlop-Addley: Cinematography 1972

Robert Gee: Ambulance and Emergency Care 1995

Mark Jordan: Business Marketing 1987

2002

Sophie Skaith: Computer Programmer 1985

Steve Matthews: Broadcasting - Radio 1981

Robin Rundle Drake: Nursing 1974

Joanna Gaisor: Business Administration Accounting 1999

Patricia Smith: Recreation Leadership 1972

2003

Bob Coyle: Ambulance and Emergency Care 1988

Gloria Dona: Fashion Design 1981

Vicki Mayer: Behavioral Science 1974

Michael P. Clive: Culinary Management 2001

2004

Dick Rastin: Social Service Worker 1997

John White: Music Industry Arts 1981

Brenda Done: Nursing 1978

Geoff Scheerin: Industrial Design 1986

Katie Storz & Abe Giesbrecht: Early Childhood Education 2003

2005

Sheila Arges: Child and Youth Worker 1975

Janet Brady: Legal Office Administration 1979

Bill Butler: Respiratory Technology 1972

Melissa Schyff: Paramedic 2002

Todd Sleeper: Industrial Millwright Mechanic 1996

John b. Young: Music Industry Arts 1976

2006

Terry Graff: Fine Art 1976

Joe Jackman: Industrial Design 1984

Michael Bessegato: Law and Security Administration 1985

Jesse Davidson: Hotel Management 2002

Nicholas Perpick: Hotel and Restaurant Management 1972

Midge Silberman: Nursing 1977

2007

Danielle Campo: Child and Youth Worker 2006

Scott Clark: Broadcast Radio 1988

Colleen Breen: Nursing 1980

Barb Desjardins: Child Care Worker 1974

Mike Foster: Tourism and Travel Counsellor 1980

David Wyatt: Motive Power Diesel Technician 1980

2008

Paul D'Hollander: Recreation Leadership 1979

Kevin Doyle (Received Premier's Award): Music Industry Arts 1979

Shireen Fard: Primary Care Paramedic 2008

Anita Giagnocavo: Nursing 1977

John Harbarenko: Business Information Systems 1993

Wilf Riecker: Tool Making Technician 1968

2009

Jeff Malpass: Municipal Management 1989

Sheri Knott: Human Resources Management 1991

Debbie Bodkin (Received Premier's Award): Law and Security Administration 1982

David Moore: Design (Landscape) 1994

John Davies: Broadcasting Television 2005

Steve Done: Architectural Technology 1979

2010

Danielle Aziz: Child and Youth Worker 1991

Bruce Bonner: Civil Engineering Technology 1987

Ian Campbell: Design (Industrial) 1982

Lucky Heeley: Respiratory Therapy 1992

Randy Zupanski: Hotel and Restaurant Management 1982

2011

Tim Berthiaume: Law and Security 1995

Theresa Carriere: Physical Fitness Instructor 1986

Vito Frijia: Construction Engineering Technology 1982

John Kobarda: Human Resource Management 1994

Les Stroud: Music Industry Arts 1983

Adrianna St. George: Police Foundations 2008

2012

Randy Denning: Ambulance and Emergency Care 1979

Nancy Maltby: Nursing 1979

Don Mumford: Broadcasting Television 1979

John Rasenberg: Electrical Engineering Technician 1975

Damien Warner: Business Foundations 2010

Jennifer Wells: Fashion Design 1993

2013

Kathryn Burrill: Recreation Leadership 1979

Caroline Cameron: Broadcast Journalism (collaborative program) 2012

Mahmud Dhanani: Hotel Management 1982

Emm Gryner: Music Industry Arts 1995

Joe Liberatore: Construction Technician 1972

Michelle Palmer: Developmental Service Worker 1983

2014

Tony Boyle: Digital Imaging and Animation 2002, Web Page Design 2002

Karen Keyes: Developmental Services Worker 1991

Larry Lau: Marketing Management 2010

Trevor Morris: Music Industry Arts 1999

Paul Noakes: Motor Vehicle Mechanic 1987

Henrietta Van hulle: Registered Nurse, Nursing 1984, Occupational Health Nursing 2005

2015

Francine Dyksterhuis: Hotel and Restaurant Management, 1981

Chris Gower: Construction Engineering Technology (Management), 1992

Cheryl Hickey: Broadcast Journalism, 1996

Sandy Jackson: Recreation Leadership, 1985; General Business, 1994

Steffen Marin: Culinary Skills Chef Training, 2011; Culinary Management, 2012

Terry McManus: Retired Coordinator/Faculty, Music Industry Arts Program

Thomas Piraino: Pre Health Sciences, 2001; Respiratory Therapy, 2003

2016

Malcolm Bromley: Recreation Leadership, '79

Kevin Forestell: Landscape Design, '03

Dr. Louise Giles: Nursing, '80

John McArthur: Environmental Planning, '71

Mike Papoff: Auto Body & Collision Damage Repairer Apprentice, '12

Doug Wastell: Business Marketing, '96