Winter 2019

London Campus
1001 Fanshawe College Boulevard

Y Building (Norton Wolf School of Aviation Technology),
100 Air Ontario Drive, London, Ontario

Z Building (Centre for Applied Transportation Technologies),
1754 Oxford Street East, London, Ontario

Maps, Directions and Parking
Virtual Tour

How to read campus locations: For example A2013:
A = building A
2013 = second floor, room 2013

Connect to Fanshawe's Wi-Fi

Join us on orientation day, Monday, January 7, 2019.

Classes begin on Tuesday, January 8, 2019.
*start date for most programs.

Plan your day!

Event Location Time
Complimentary parking Lot 5 All day
Program orientation sessions
(most sessions run approximately 2 hours)
Details coming soon. Details coming soon.
Falcon welcome
Enjoy complimentary treats and refreshments and meet your Fanshawe Student Union (FSU) President.
Forwell Hall Drop in between 10:30 a.m. and 2:30 p.m.
President's welcome
Don't miss your chance to meet Fanshawe's President, Peter Devlin.
Forwell Hall

11:45 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.

FanshaweOnline (FOL) info sessions

FanshaweOnline is the learning management system that is used daily in your programs. Learn the FOL basics such as creating a profile, accessing courses, submitting projects etc.

Room D1032 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 1 p.m. and 2 p.m. 
International students welcome session Room D1060 9 a.m., 2:30 p.m. and 3:30 p.m.

 

Program orientation info

If your program is not listed below, please attend your first scheduled class.

All sessions listed below are on Monday, January 7, 2019.

(Tip: search for your program by typing a word from your program title into the box below. Or click on a column heading to sort on that column.)

Program information sessions with campus, time, room number and date

Program
name

Program
code

Start
time and
location

Advanced Communication for Professionals

ADC1.1

10:00 AM in A2012

Architectural Technology

ATY1.1

10:00 AM in B1065

Auto Body Repair Techniques

ABT1.1

10:00 AM in Z2025

BIM & Integrated Practice

BIM2.1

10:00 AM in A2015

Business

BUS1.1

12:30 PM in R1020

Business - Accounting

BAC2.1

10:00 AM in B1027

Business - Accounting (Co-op)

BAC4.1

10:00 AM in B1027

Business - Finance

BFN4.1

12:30 PM in D1014

Business - Finance (Co-op)

BFN5.1

12:30 PM in D1014

Business - Human Resources

BHR1.1

10:00 AM in B1078

Business - Insurance

BIN3.1

12:30 PM in D3015

Business - Insurance (Co-op)

BIN5.1

12:30 PM in D3015

Business - Logistics & Supply Chain Management

BLS1.1

10:00 AM in T1003

Business - Logistics & Supply Chain Management (Co-op)

BLS2.1

10:00 AM in T1003

Business - Marketing

BMK1.1

12:30 PM in B1073

Business - Marketing (Co-op)

BMK2.1

12:30 PM in B1073

Business (Co-op)

BUS2.1

12:30 PM in R1020

Business Analysis

BAN1.1

12:30 PM in B1071

Business Fundamentals

BFS2.1 and BFS2.2

10:00 AM in D1041

Child & Youth Care

CYW4.1

12:30 PM in M2017

Civil Engineering Technology

CEY2.1

10:00 AM in T1002

Computer Systems Technician

CTN2.1

10:00 AM in R1020

Computer Systems Technology

CTY1.1

10:00 AM in R1020

Construction Project Management

CPJ2.1

10:00 AM in M2047

Cyber Security

CYB1.1

10:00 AM in G1012

Dental Assisting (Levels I & II)

DAS3.2

9:00 AM in Z2023

Developmental Services Worker

DSW1.1

10:00 AM in D1011

Early Childhood Education

ECE1.1

12:30 PM in D1041

Electronics & Embedded Systems Development

ESD2.1

12:30 PM in T1003

Emergency Telecommunications

EMT1.1

9:00 AM in C1023

General Arts & Science-One Year

GAP1.1

12:30 PM in A2024

General Arts & Science-One Year (Co-op)

GAP6.1

12:30 PM in A2024

Graphic Design

GRD1.1

10:00 AM in H2027

Health Systems Management

HSY2.1

12:30 PM in A1039

Human Resources Management

HMG1.1

12:30 PM in T1006

Information Security Management

ISM1.1

10:00 AM in B1071

Insurance & Risk Management

IRM1.1

10:00 AM in D3015

International Business Management

ITB1.1

10:00 AM in D1014

Law Clerk

LCK1.1

12:30 PM in A1021

Law Clerk (Co-op)

LCK2.1

12:30 PM in A1021

Logistics & Supply Chain Management

SCM1.1

10:00 AM in T1003

Marketing Management

MKM1.1

12:30 PM in A2021

Motive Power Technician (Automotive)

MTA7.1

10:00 AM in Z2005

Motive Power Technician (Diesel)

MTD7.1

10:00 AM in Z2005

Network & Security Architecture

NSA1.1

10:00 AM in B1071

Office Administration - Executive

OAE3.1

10:00 AM in A1039

Office Administration - General

OAG1.1

10:00 AM in A1039

Office Administration - Health Services

OAM4.1

10:00 AM in A1039

Operations Management

OPM2.1

10:00 AM in A2021

Photography

PHT1.1

9:00 AM in A2006

Police Foundations

PFT1.1

10:00 AM in B1073

Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering

PEM1.1

12:30 PM in T1003

Pre-Media

PMD1.1

10:00 AM in B2010

Pre-Technology

PRT1.1

10:00 AM in Z2009

Professional Financial Services

FSP1.1

10:00 AM in A1021

Project Management

PRJ1.1

12:30 PM in B1071

Public Relations - Corporate Communications

COR3.1

12:30 PM in D2013

Public Safety Fundamentals

PSF1.1

12:30 PM in C1035

Early Childhood Leadership, Year 1 - Level 2

ECL1.2

9:00 AM in D1029

Early Childhood Leadership, Year 2 - Level 4

ECL1.4

9:00 AM in D1029

Early Childhood Leadership, Year 3 - Level 6

ECL1.6

10:30 AM in D1029

Early Childhood Leadership, Year 4 - Level 8

ECL1.8

10:30 AM in D1029

Business Fundamentals

BFS2.2

10:00 AM in D1041