Fall 2019

School of Digital and Performing Arts
137 Dundas Street, London, Ontario
Virtual tour

School of Tourism, Hospitality and Culinary Arts,
School of Information Technology – select programs only,

130 Dundas Street, London, Ontario

How to read campus locations: For example SDPA Rm. 108 or 130 Dundas Rm. 205:
SDPA or 130 Dundas = building
103 = first floor, room 103
205 = second floor, room 205

Connect to Fanshawe's Wi-Fi

 

Join us on orientation day, Tuesday, September 3, 2019.

Level 1 classes begin on Wednesday, September 4, 2019.
Follow your Wednesday class schedule on September 4.

Plan your day!

 


Event Location Time
Program orientation sessions Please see below. Please see below.
Get your FANCard Downtown Campus Store 8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Falcon Welcome

Enjoy complimentary treats and refreshments and enjoy games and entertainment.

Good Foundation Inc. Theatre
137 Dundas
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Presidents' Welcome

Meet your Fanshawe and Fanshawe Student Union (FSU) Presidents.

Good Foundation Inc. Theatre
137 Dundas
12:15 p.m.
FanshaweOnline (FOL) info sessions

FanshaweOnline is the learning management system that is used daily in your programs. Learn the FOL basics such as creating a profile, accessing courses, submitting projects etc.

Room 205
130 Dundas

11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

3 p.m. -  4 p.m.

 

Program orientation info

If your program is not listed below, please attend your first scheduled class.

All sessions listed below are on Tuesday, September 3, 2019.

Program name

Program code

Start time and location

Computer Programmer Analyst

CPA2.1

9 a.m. in SDPA, Rm. 108

Costume Production

TCS2.1

1 p.m. in SDPA, Rm. 108

Theatre Arts - Performance

THP2.1

1 p.m. in SDPA, Rm. 108

Theatre Arts - Performance (upper year)

THP2.3

1 p.m. in SDPA, Rm. 108

Theatre Arts - Technical Production

THR1.1

1 p.m. in SDPA, Rm. 108

Theatre Arts - Technical Production (uppear year)

THR1.3

1 p.m. in SDPA, Rm. 108

3D Animation and Character Design

ANC1.1

9 a.m. in SDPA, Rm. 312

Interactive Media Specialist

IMS1.1

9 a.m. in SDPA, Rm. 316

Food and Beverage Management (Co-op)

FBM8.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 205

Internet Applications and Web Development

IWD1.1

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 205

Hospitality and Tourism Operations Management

THM1.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 209

Interactive Media Design

IDP3.1

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 219

Interactive Media Design (upper year)

IDP3.3

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 219

Interactive Media Design (upper year)

IDP4.3

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 219

Special Events Planning

SEP1.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 219

Interactive Media Development - 3D Visualization

VIS1.1

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 219

Game - Design

VGD2.1

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. L16

Culinary Skills

CHF2.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 105

Guest Relations Management - Concierge Specialist Guest Relations Specialist

CGS2.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 406

Baking and Pastry Arts Management

BPM2.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 415

Tourism - Travel

TTC6.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 425

Nutrition and Food Service Management

FNM2.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 506

Game Development Advanced Programming

GDP1.1

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 509

Cook II (Apprenticeship)

COA2.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 513

Hospitality - Hotel and Resort Services Management (Co-op)

HMT8.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. L16

Software and Information Systems Testing (Co-op)

SST3.1

1 p.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. 209

Golf and Club Management (Co-op)

GRM2.1

9 a.m. in 130 Dundas, Rm. L35